0

Another obsessions of her own..

Posted by Kaleidoscope on Friday, August 7, 2009 at 11:47 AM
My little girl not feeling well these few days. She's now resting at home with my wife. So, yesterday when I went back home, I've bought her a DVD - Hana Montana The Movie as I knew that she was so into it especially at the theme song of the movie itself. It was so amazing to saw her jumped on her feet even she wasn't that well-recovered yet from the tonsillitis, as soon as she had the DVD on her hands. Sometimes I feel that it would be much more easier to be the one who get the tonsillitis, fever or whatever sickness that she caught up rather than seeing her into that conditions because she sometimes had a problem with her own medication. I assumed that not all children like to take their medicine no matter how sweat the taste of its. That's why we always have a plan A & B every time we have to feed her with her medicine. Plan A is more gently & full of persuasions. If it doesn't work, then the plan B usually contains a bit forceful act but I'm telling you, it never does any harm to her.
So, since she likes the theme song of Hana Montana The Movie so much, we could hear she's humming all the time & the feeling of Mama Mia movie songs became faded away bit by bit. But we'll see how long she could stand to it....

The Climb : Miley Cyrus - Hana Montana The Movie

I can almost see it.
that dream I'm dreaming, but
there's a voice inside of my head, tellin'
you'll never reach it
every step I'm takin'
every move I make
feels lost in no direction,
my faith is shakin'
but I gotta keep tryin'
gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
always gonna be an uphill battle
sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
ain't about how fast I get there
ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
it's a climb

The struggles I'm facing
the changes I'm taking
sometimes they knock me down, but
no I'm not breaking
I may not know where, but
these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most
I've just gotta keep goin', and
I gotta be strong
just keep pushing on, but

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
always gonna be an uphill battle
sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
ain't about how fast I get there
ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
it's a climb

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
always gonna be an uphill battle
sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
ain't about how fast I get there
ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
it's a climb

Keep on movin'
keep climbin'
keep faith baby
It's all about, it's all about
the climb
keep the faith, keep your faith, woah



0 Comments

Copyright © 2009 It's a kaleidoscopic mind - full of colors but never colorless All rights reserved. Theme by Laptop Geek. | Bloggerized by FalconHive.